Share this article:
Wimbledon Championships 2022 Order of Play

Day 12 - Friday 8 July

Centre Court - 1:30pm
Ladies' Doubles - Semi-Finals
L. Kichenok (Ukr) 4L. Kichenok (Ukr) 4
J. Ostapenko (Lat) 4
B. Krejcikova (Cze) 2
K. Siniakova (Cze) 2
Not Before: 2:30pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Semi-Finals
N. Djokovic (Srb) 1C. Norrie (Gbr) 9
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Doubles - Semi-Finals
E. Mertens (Bel) 1E. Mertens (Bel) 1
S. Zhang (Chn) 1
D. Collins (Usa)
D. Krawczyk (Usa)
No.1 Court - 1:00pm
Gentlemen's Wheelchair Singles - Semi-Finals
G. Fernandez (Arg)A. Hewett (Gbr) 2
Ladies' Invitation Doubles - Round Robin
K. Clijsters (Bel)
M. Hingis (Sui)
V. King (Usa)
Y. Shvedova (Kaz)
Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles - Semi-Finals
A. Hewett (Gbr) 1A. Hewett (Gbr) 1
G. Reid (Gbr) 1
T. Egberink (Ned)
J. Gerard (Bel)
No.3 Court - 11:00am
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles - Round Robin
F. Gonzalez (Chi)
S. Grosjean (Fra)
J. Marray (Gbr)
F. Nielsen (Den)
Not Before: 12:00pm
Ladies' Wheelchair Singles - Semi-Finals
D. De Groot (Ned) 1M. Ohtani (Jpn)
Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles - Semi-Finals
Y. Kamiji (Jpn)Y. Kamiji (Jpn)
D. Mathewson (Usa)
K. Montjane (Rsa) 2
L. Shuker (Gbr) 2
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles - Round Robin
M. Baghdatis (Cyp)
X. Malisse (Bel)
J. Blake (Usa)
D. Nestor (Can)
Court 12 - 11:00am
Ladies' Invitation Doubles - Round Robin
C. Dellacqua (Aus)
A. Molik (Aus)
F. Pennetta (Ita)
F. Schiavone (Ita)
Boys' Singles - Semi-Finals
M. Poljicak (Cro) 3P. Rodenas (Esp)
Girls' Singles - Semi-Finals
L. Udvardy (Hun) 7L. Klimovicova (Cze) 16
Boys' Doubles - Semi-Finals
G. Debru (Fra) 5G. Debru (Fra) 5
P. Inchauspe (Fra) 5
J. Mensik (Cze) 6
O. Pieczkowski (Pol) 6
Court 18 - 11:00am
Girls' Singles - Semi-Finals
L. Hovde (Usa) 1V. Mboko (Can) 5
Boys' Singles - Semi-Finals
M. Zheng (Usa)M. Landaluce (Esp) 10
Girls' Doubles - Semi-Finals
L. Ciric Bagaric (Cro) 3L. Ciric Bagaric (Cro) 3
N. Daubnerova (Svk) 3
R. Nijkamp (Ned)
A. Okutoyi (Ken)
Girls' Doubles - Semi-Finals
N. Bartunkova (Cze) 1N. Bartunkova (Cze) 1
C. Naef (Sui) 1
K. Cross (Can) 4
V. Mboko (Can) 4
Boys' Doubles - Semi-Finals
M. Landaluce (Esp) 7M. Landaluce (Esp) 7
P. Rodenas (Esp) 7
S. Gorzny (Usa)
A. Michelsen (Usa)
Court 4 - 11:00am
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
M. Ceban (Gbr) 8A. Missoum (Mar)
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
M. Heidlmair (Aut) 4L. Channon (Gbr)
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
M. Stojsavljevic (Gbr) 3A. Soare (Rou) 5
Not Before: 3:00pm
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
D. Pagani (Arg)M. Ceban (Gbr) 8
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
P. Dietrich (Bra)C. Ngounoue (Usa) 3
Court 5 - 11:00am
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
I. Ivanov (Bul) 1D. Pagani (Arg)
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
J. Dembo (Aus) 6P. Dietrich (Bra)
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
A. Jadhav (Ind)A. Das (Nzl)
Not Before: 3:00pm
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
A. Missoum (Mar)I. Ivanov (Bul) 1
Court 6 - 11:00am
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
K. Hance (Usa) 7L. Lam (Nmi)
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
C. Ngounoue (Usa) 3M. Alqurneh (Jor)
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
A. Ichioka (Jpn)S. Larraya Guidi (Arg)
Not Before: 3:00pm
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
L. Lam (Nmi)M. Todoran (Rou) 2
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
M. Alqurneh (Jor)J. Dembo (Aus) 6
Court 7 - 11:00am
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
M. Todoran (Rou) 2B. Chelia (Arg)
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
G. Guillen (Aus)M. Angel (Mex)
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
V. Sekerkova (Cze) 2M. Badache (Alg) 8
Not Before: 3:00pm
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
B. Chelia (Arg)K. Hance (Usa) 7
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
M. Schtulmann (Mex)M. Heidlmair (Aut) 4
Court 8 - 11:00am
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
A. Tatu (Rou) 1A. Loftus (Gbr) 7
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
S. Cho (Kor) 5M. Schtulmann (Mex)
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
C. Vazquez (Arg)I. Britton (Gbr)
Not Before: 3:00pm
Girls' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
N. Okhtenberg (Usa) 4S. Hetherington (Fra) 6
Boys' 14&Under Singles - Round Robin
L. Channon (Gbr)S. Cho (Kor) 5
Court 14 - 11:00am
Gentlemen's Wheelchair Singles - Semi-Finals
S. Kunieda (Jpn) 1J. Gerard (Bel)
Quad Wheelchair Doubles - Semi-Finals
D. Ramphadi (Rsa)D. Ramphadi (Rsa)
K. Sugeno (Jpn)
A. Lapthorne (Gbr) 2
D. Wagner (Usa) 2
Not Before: 3:30pm
Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles - Semi-Finals
T. Oda (Jpn)T. Oda (Jpn)
N. Peifer (Fra)
G. Fernandez (Arg) 2
S. Kunieda (Jpn) 2
Court 15 - 11:00am
Ladies' Wheelchair Singles - Semi-Finals
J. Griffioen (Ned)Y. Kamiji (Jpn) 2
Quad Wheelchair Doubles - Semi-Finals
S. Schroder (Ned) 1S. Schroder (Ned) 1
N. Vink (Ned) 1
H. Davidson (Aus)
Y. Silva (Bra)
Not Before: 3:30pm
Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles - Semi-Finals
D. De Groot (Ned) 1D. De Groot (Ned) 1
A. Van Koot (Ned) 1
J. Griffioen (Ned)
M. Ohtani (Jpn)
To Be Arranged 1
Not Before: 4:00pm
Invitation Mixed Doubles - Round Robin
G. Rusedski (Gbr)
A. Keothavong (Gbr)
N. Zimonjic (Srb)
M. Bartoli (Fra)
Not Before: 4:00pm
Invitation Mixed Doubles - Round Robin
T. Johansson (Swe)
Mj Fernandez (Usa)
M. Bahrami (Fra)
C. Martinez (Esp)

We currently have Wimbledon Debenture Tickets available to buy for Centre Court and No.1 Court, for every day of the 2022 Championships.

To get the ball rolling:

Green & Purple client benefits: Travel pass for travel to and from Wimbledon, Assistance with dining reservations in Debenture restaurants, Specialist team on hand to discuss queries or advice.

Wimbledon testimonal

We had a great time on Saturday

"Just wanted to let you know that we had a great time on Saturday and that it all went smoothly. I didn’t realise it was better than making a booking in a restaurant, but even then we were very lucky to get a beautiful table for 6 at the Wingfield restaurant. It was the only one available! Thanks for helping me organise this nice day with the family and let’s stay in touch for future years."

Gabriel Buteler

More testimonials